Make You Feel My Love

11:50 PM

It's December! 24 days left 'till Christmas! Yey! 
                           
I'm always excited for vacations. Haha. But you can't blame a student like me. 

And so, to start this lovely month, let me share this special thing I do when I'm alone.
Honestly, very few of my friends know that I do this. Maybe one or three friends only? Haha. Cause really, I rarely sing! Ooops. It's supposed to be a surprise. Lol. What a joke. HAHAHA. Okay, I'm the only one laughing for myself. 
Oh well, the song is entitled Make You Feel My Love and was originally sang by Bob Dylan and popularized today by Adele's version.
If you want to hear me sing, cause you know, I'm telling you, it's a privilege hearing me sing and at the same time play the guitar, do watch my video. Haha. Just kidding! But really if you'll watch, please let me know how I sound, comment below. I accept constructive as well as destructive criticisms . ;)
If you don't want to watch me, then just read the lyrics below, it's wonderful. 



Lyrics:

When the rain is blowing in your face
And the whole world is on your case
I could offer you a warm embrace
To make you feel my love

When the evening shadows and the stars appear
And there is no one there to dry your tears
I could hold you for a million years
To make you feel my love

I know you haven't made your mind up yet
But I would never do you wrong
I've known it from the moment that we met
No doubt in my mind where you belong

I'd go hungry I'd go black and blue
I'd go crawling down the avenue
There is nothing that I would not do
To make you feel my love

The storms are raging on the rolling sea
And on the highway of regret
The winds of change are blowing wild and free
You ain't seen nothing like me yet

I could make your happy make you dreams come true
Nothing that I wouldn't do
Go to the ends of the Earth for you
To make you feel my love

You Might Also Like

3 comments

  1. Love your singing and guitar playing :) You remind me of my nieces (little song birds)

    ReplyDelete
  2. Galing2 naman, Christmas Eve lang ako bakasyon, sa mismong araw may psok na ako hehe

    ReplyDelete
  3. EKSDI. XD

    sididaytohteh. HAHAHA!

    ReplyDelete

Let me hear your thoughts!